Male teacher with class

Mentors

HAL - Mentoring Agreement Form 1| Mentoring Programme Handbook PDF | Mentoring Extract PDF

Filter Results

= Leadership Academy Induction and Mentor Training Completed


Rhian Abeledo

SLT, English and Assessment Co-ordinator & SLE

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Nicola Afteni

Assistant Headteacher

Hall Mead School

MAT – Empower Teaching Alliance

Alicia Argire

EYFS and KS1 Assistant Headteacher

Crowlands Primary School

Charlotte Austin

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Scotts Primary School

Barry Austin

Head of Science

Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School

Mariam Aziz

Class teacher & Maths Co-ordinator

Parklands Junior School

Ian Bakmann-Madsen

Headteacher

Whybridge Infant School

Victoria Balcombe

Inclusion Manager

Ursula's Catholic Junior School

Gordon Bamber

Deputy Headteacher

Hall Mead/Empower Learning Academy Trust

Doug Bannister

Assistant Vice Principal

Drapers' Academy

Heather Bannock

Year One Lead / Maths Co-ordinator

Squirrels Heath Infant School

Morgan Bateman

SENCO

Parklands Infants school

Claire Bevan

Teacher / Science Lead

The James Oglethorpe Primary School

Nigel Bolitho

Assistant Headteacher

Olive AP Academy - Havering

Tom Bottrill

Deputy Headteacher

Clockhouse Primary School

Steve Bowers

Acting Headteacher

Hylands Primary School

Eleanor Bowtell

English and Media Teacher

Olive AP Academy Havering

Sarah Boyes

SENCO

Harrow Lodge Primary School

Laura Braithwaite

KS2 Assistant Headteacher

Crowlands Primary School

Michelle Britton

Class Teacher; Year Group Leader; Pupil Parliament

Benhurst Primary School - LIFE Academy Trust

Denise Broom

Business and Development Manager

LIFE Education Trust

Kelly Brown

Head of English

St Edward’s Ce School And Sixth Form College

Craige Brown

Executive Headteacher

The Learning and Achieving Federation of The Mawney Foundation School and Crownfield Junior School

Margy Bushell

Headteacher

Parklands Infants School

Lauren Butler

Class Teacher/ Maths Lead/ SLT (Strategic Leadership Team)

St. Patrick’s Catholic Primary School

Teresa Carter

Deputy Headteacher

Parklands Junior School

Sandra Carter

Headteacher

Rainham Village Primary School and Nursery

Cathy Chaplin

EYFS Phase Leader

Crowlands Primary School

Sarah Clark

Deputy Headteacher

Crowlands Primary School

Shannon Coard

Lower Key Stage Two Phase Leader

Crowlands Primary School

Kevin Cole

Pupil Premium Manager

Hall Mead Academy

Clare Connor

Class Teacher, Year 6 Leader & Maths Co-ordinator

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Joanne Cook

Teacher

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Kirsten Cooper

Headteacher

Nelmes Primary School

Paul Cotier

Deputy Headteacher

Hall Mead

Daniel Craft

Executive Headteacher

St Ursula's Catholic Federation

Clare Crosbie

Year 4 teacher, Year group leader, Literacy leader

St Edward’s Church of England Primary School

Liam Daley

Deputy Headteacher

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School

Sophie Dalton

Class Teacher/Geography Co-ordinator

Drapers’ MAT – Drapers’ Pyrgo Priory Primary School

Julie Deacon

Chair of Governors

Engayne Primary School & Branfil Primary School

Jason DeBruin

Head of Design & Technology / Lead Practitioner for Teaching & Learning

Harris Academy Rainham

Cate Deighan

Year 6 Teacher, 5/6 Phase Lead & Curriculum Lead

Elm Park Primary School

David Denchfield

Headteacher

Benhurst Primary School (Part of The LIFE Education Trust)

Rebecca Derrick

English Co-ordinator and Year 5/6 Phase Leader

St Mary’s Catholic Primary School

Matthew Dineen

Executive Headteacher

Towers Infant & Junior Schools

Malcolm Drakes

Executive Headteacher

Learning Federation (Broadford & Mead Primary)

Stephanie Driscoll

Class Teacher, Year Group Leader, NQT Mentor & Curriculum Lead

Scotts Primary School

Julian Dutnall

Headteacher and CEO

Frances Bardsley Academy

Lorraine Earle

Chair of Governors

Elm Park Primary School

Jenni Elliott

Principal

Oasis Academy Pinewood

Sandra Elsom

Class Teacher and KS1 Phase Leader

The James Oglethorpe Primary School

Judith Ferreira

Assistant Headteacher / SENCO

Squirrels Heath Infant School

Joseph Fielder

Deputy Headteacher

Branfil Primary

Mark Fogarty

Vice Principal

Drapers' Pyrgo Priory Primary School

Carolyn Fox

Executive Headteacher

Rise Park Academy Trust

Lesley Fuller

Deputy Headteacher; Assessment Lead; CPD Lead

Elm Park Primary School

Kate Garratty

Class Teacher

Benhurst Primary School

Sarah Garred

Head of Drama

Hall Mead Academy

Anne Giles

School Business Manager

Whybridge Infant School

Leanna Gough

Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Co-ordinator and Assessment Lead

The RJ Mitchell Primary School

Zuzanna Gromska

ASD Progress Leader

Dycorts School (Hornbeam Academy Trust)

Nicole Gunthorpe

Phase Leader and English Subject Leader

Upminster Junior School

Joe Hales

Assistant Headteacher and Director of Teaching School

Hall Mead School and ELAT

Simon Harris

Teacher

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Katherine Hart

Deputy Headteacher / Assessment Lead / Pupil Premium / Y6 Class Teacher

Benhurst Primary School

Melissa Hitchcock

Middle leadership

Ardleigh Green Infant School

Christopher Hobson

Headteacher CEO

Whybridge Junior School Hornchurch Academy Trust

Lucy Hodges

Deputy Headteacher / Inclusion Manager / Maths leader

Nelmes Primary School

Sarah Hodgson

SENDCo

St Mary's Catholic Primary School

Verity Hoffman

Deputy Headteacher / SENCo

Ardleigh Green Infant School

David Holmes

Director of Finance & Corporate Affairs

Havering College of Further and Higher Education

Vicky Hornsby

Assistant Headteacher of EYFS & KS1 / Maths Co-ordinator

Hacton Primary School

Tanya Inglis

Class teacher, SLT member, Literacy Lead

St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School

Caroline Jacyna

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO

The Mawney Foundation School

Janelle Johnson

Deputy Headteacher/SENDCo

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Mandeep Kaur

Class Teacher

The RJ Mitchell Primary School

Chelsey Kavanagh

Class Teacher

St Ursula’s Catholic Infant School

Alexandra Kearns

Chair of Governors

St Mary’s and St Ursula’s

Ryan Kinnear

Deputy Headteacher

Scotts Primary School

Chris Knight

Interim Headteacher

The Mawney Foundation School / Learning & Achieving Federation

Helen Knowles

Subject Leader - Physical Education

Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School

Julie Lamb

Chair of Governors

Corbets Tey School, Crowlands School

Desiree le Roux

EYFS Lead / Assistant Headteacher

St Ursula’s Catholic Infant School

Nicole Lee

Class Teacher Y5; Art and Design Subject Lead; Literacy Team;Learning Environment Lead

Elm Park Primary School

David Leech

Headteacher

St Mary’s Catholic Primary School

Sarah Leung

Deputy Headteacher

Squirrels Heath Infant School

Janice Lewis

Deputy Principal / SENCO

Oasis Academy Pinewood

Andrew Linham

Head of Music

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Lorna Linton-Hemmings

Head of Food & Textiles

Harris Academy Rainham

Kerry Loyns

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo

Benhurst Primary School (LIFE MAT)

Lorna Lyons

Year 2 Class Teacher / Member of Senior Leadership Team / RE Lead

St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School

Samantha Maclean

Year 6 Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader and Curriculum Lead

Crowlands Primary School

Dan Marshall

Assistant Headteacher (KS2)

Hacton Primary School

Isabella Martin

Head of Early Years / Nursery Teacher

Crownfield Infant and Nursery School

Stella McCarthy

Classroom Teacher, Year Group Leader and Computing Coordinator

Benhurst Primary School part of The LIFE Education Trust

Karina McLaughlin

SLT - Maths and Phase Lead, Year 3 teacher

St. Mary’s Catholic Primary School, Hornchurch

Stuart McLaughlin

Principal

Empower Learning Academy Trust – Bower Park Academy

Amy Medley

Year One Teacher/ Maths Leader/ NQT Mentor

Crownfield Infant School

Hannah Mordew

Phase Leader, Literacy Lead

Upminster Junior School

Victoria Morris

Headteacher

Elm Park Primary School

Val Morris

Headteacher

Ardleigh Green Infant School

John Morris OBE

Headteacher

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Olivia Munday

Assistant Head for Teaching and Learning

Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School

Claire Murphy

EYFS Lead Teacher

Squirrels Heath Infant School

Steven Murray

Lead Practitioner of Science

Emerson Park Academy

Sharon Nacmias

Headteacher

Crownfield Infant School

Anita Negri-Brown

Associate Assistant Vice Principal for Inclusion, SENDCO and Deputy Safeguarding Officer

The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls

Dhurata Neziri

Class Teacher/ Curriculum Team Leader

Crowlands Primary School

Stuart Norman

National Leader of Governance

Langtons Junior Academy & REAch2


Lucy Nortje

Class Teacher / Academy Online Safety & Computing Coordinator

Rise Park Academy Trust

Paul Nutter

Deputy Principal

Havering Sixth Form College

Edward O'Brien

Head of English

The Coopers' Company and Coborn School

Miriam Parker

Deputy Headteacher

St Peters Catholic Primary School

Jessica Presland

Head of Year 7 / History Teacher

Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School

Lee Raftery

Assistant Headteacher (Achievement and Standards)

Royal Liberty School

Lorraine Retigan

School Business Manager

Harold Wood Primary School

Faye Richmond

HLTA / EAL Assistant

St Edward's Church of England Primary School

Katie Roberts

Subject Leader: Food & Nutrition, Child Development and Health & Social Care

Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School

Rachel Robinson

Head of School

Rise Park Infants – Rise Park Academy

Katrina Rose

Assistant Headteacher / Reception Year Group Leader and Class Teacher

Crownfield Infant School

Katherine Ruck

Literacy Co-ordinator / Head of Year Six

Parklands Junior School

Neree Sale

Senior ICT Technician

Elm Park Primary School

Natalie Sansom

Headteacher

Branfil Primary School

Jo Savidge

Headteacher

Clockhouse Primary School

Munita Seyan

KS1 Phase Leader

Crowlands Primary School

Morag Shiach

Professor of Cultural History, Queen Mary University of London

Drapers’ MAT

Linda Smith

Deputy Headteacher

Parklands Infants School

Doreen Spencer

Class Teacher

Parklands Infants School

Joanne Stanley

Director of Havering Primary Teaching School

Learning Federation (Broadford & Mead Primary)

Ashlea Stevenson

School Business Manager

Elm Park Primary School

Nicola Stone

Teacher and English Co-ordinator

St. Ursula’s Catholic Infant School

Cheryl Street

Deputy Headteacher

Rise Park Junior School

Steph Stronach

Executive Achievement Director of Mathematics

Harris Federation

Jenny Taylor

Assistant Head Teacher / SENCo

Scotts Primary School

Jan Taylor

Headteacher

Scotts Primary School

Daniel Taylor

Teacher/Curriculum Leader

Crowlands Primary School

Will Thompson

Principal

The Brittons Academy

Sally Thomson

School Business Manager

St Edward’s Church of England Primary School

Emma Topp

Assistant Head of Physical Education Department

Hall Mead School

Chris Vaughan

Director of Finances and Resources

The Campion School - Academy

Mark Vickers

CEO

Olive Academies

Anne Walcott

SENCO

Harris Academy Rainham

Georgina Ward

Assistant Headteacher, KS2 and Curriculum Lead

Learning Federation (Broadford & Mead Primary)

Kathryn Waters

Headteacher

Dame Tipping C of E Primary School

Robert Watson

Deputy Headteacher

Crownfield Infant School

Karen Whelan

Teacher, Digital Curriculum Lead for Innovation, Computing Lead, SLT

Ardleigh Green Junior School

Julie White

Headteacher

Squirrels Heath Infant School

Samantha Wiley

Year Group Leader

Ardleigh Green Infant School

Angela Winch

Executive Principal

Drapers’ Brookside Infant and Junior Schools

Lauren Wren

Assistant Headteacher

Elm Park Primary

Nicolette Wyman

Assistant Headteacher / English Lead

Engayne Primary School